Welcome, Guest.

Author Topic: Do you think its possible to set yourself as superadmin without a backdoor ?  (Read 359 times)

Offline StrategiaLeaks

  • Level 0 - Leacher Skid
  • Posts: 7
    • View Profile
  • Germany
Do you think its possible to set yourself as superadmin without a backdoor ?
I would like to know bcs I want to mess a server that stole my idea.

Offline PvtMcmuffin

  • Level 0 - Leacher Skid
  • Posts: 8
    • View Profile
  • United States
i dont think thats possible but im not the best at modding

Offline PvtMcmuffin

  • Level 0 - Leacher Skid
  • Posts: 8
    • View Profile
  • United States
Sorry for not helping much just tryna reach my 10+ posts

Offline theromanpanda

  • Level 1 - Noob
  • *
  • Posts: 10
    • View Profile
  • United States
I think you have to get a a backdoor

Offline Mirna

  • Level 1 - Noob
  • *
  • Posts: 10
    • View Profile
  • Russian Federation
Yes it is possible. On YouTube there is a Russian guide on writing backdoors to the admin area.

Offline allanballan

  • Level 1 - Noob
  • *
  • Posts: 10
    • View Profile
  • Sweden
it is possible, google it and you'll find something

Offline LazerPipi

  • Level 1 - Noob
  • *
  • Posts: 20
    • View Profile
  • Switzerland
yes its possible i saw some tutorials and what is backdoor?

Offline skyvider

  • Level 1 - Noob
  • *
  • Posts: 10
    • View Profile
  • Morocco
there is always other way,you only need to know where to search  ;)

Offline JeanHeirnesh

  • Level 1 - Noob
  • *
  • Posts: 10
    • View Profile
  • France
Cela doit ?tre possible mais peu de vid?o doivent ?tre vrai ils faut tomber sur la bonne 8)

Offline blumac111

  • Level 1 - Noob
  • *
  • Posts: 12
    • View Profile
  • United States
i think its possible but very very difficult, back doors are most likely required to be added to the admin list which is serversided

Offline lifewithanime

  • Level 0 - Leacher Skid
  • Posts: 8
    • View Profile
  • Germany
Re: Do you think its possible to set yourself as superadmin without a backdoor ?
« Reply #10 on: September 15, 2018, 05:09:42 am »
Yes it's possible, but I don't know how to do that. Maybe with exploits?

Offline robinenglund25

  • Level 1 - Noob
  • *
  • Posts: 10
    • View Profile
  • Sweden
Re: Do you think its possible to set yourself as superadmin without a backdoor ?
« Reply #11 on: September 15, 2018, 05:46:46 am »
If u have access to the server computer but if u dont u have to be really skilled at hacking.

Offline lalibbles

  • Level 1 - Noob
  • *
  • Posts: 10
    • View Profile
  • Australia
Re: Do you think its possible to set yourself as superadmin without a backdoor ?
« Reply #12 on: September 15, 2018, 06:13:37 am »
Sorry for not helping much just tryna reach my 10+ posts

This counts as spamming mate.

Anyway to answer your question StrategiaLeaks, you need a backdoor

Offline ReeVaaL

  • Level 1 - Noob
  • *
  • Posts: 10
    • View Profile
  • Germany
Re: Do you think its possible to set yourself as superadmin without a backdoor ?
« Reply #13 on: September 15, 2018, 08:00:19 am »
i dont really think that it is possible :D




Total Members


  • Youtube Youtube
  • Facebook Facebook
  • Twitter Twitter
  • Steam Steam

  • Powered by SMF | SMF © 2018, Simple Machines

    2018 BigPackets. All rights reserved. All other trademarks, logos and copyrights are the property of their respective owners. This site is not associated with any company in any way.